Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 1st March 2000

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Brian Wenn   51 M50 13 13 35:53 32:53 5:28 N 14 52
2. Adrian Plunkett   50 M50 13 13 35:54 32:54 5:29 N 14 40
3. Tony Sergi       17 17 36:21 32:21 5:23 N 14 37
4. Bill Simeonovic       17 17 36:29 32:29 5:24 N 14 37
5. Peter Clarke   49 M45 44 44 37:13 26:28 4:24 N 14 68
6. Judi Edwards F 52 W50 25 25 37:40 31:40 5:16 N   45
7. Rod Hore       34 34 37:49 29:34 4:55 Y 200 45
8. Trevor Hughes       21 21 38:16 33:16 5:32 N 14 44
9. Paul MacGowan   39 M35 35 35 38:24 29:54 4:59 Y 49 38
10. Andrew Guild       41 41 38:54 28:54 4:49 N 14 47
11. Bryan Crowe   44 M40 29 29 39:02 32:02 5:20 N 14 49
12. Roger Pilkington   41 M40 45 45 39:16 28:16 4:42 Y 48 47
13. Ian Hore   40 M40 50 50 39:24 27:09 4:31 Y 47 50
14. Doug Fry   61 M60 28 28 39:29 32:44 5:27 Y 46 28
15. Vic Dent   54 M50 38 38 39:38 30:23 5:03 Y 45 40
16. Bob Turner       31 31 39:45 32:15 5:22 Y 44 32
17. Steve Smith   38 M35 49 49 39:48 27:48 4:38 Y 43 50
18. Rebecca Haslam F     53 53 39:53 26:53 4:28 Y 42 54
19. Tracy Harwood F 32 W30 51 51 39:56 27:26 4:34 Y 41 51
20. Anna Thompson F 47 W45 52 52 39:57 27:12 4:32 Y 40 51
21. John Littler   51 M50 56 56 39:59 26:14 4:22 Y 39 56
22. Brian Thompson       49 49 40:01 28:01 4:40 Y 38 47
23. Juha Sarimaa F     46 46 40:06 28:51 4:48 Y 37 47
24. Ted Harrison   51 M50 44 44 40:10 29:25 4:54 Y 36 44
25. Matthew Murphy       63 63 40:15 24:45 4:07 Y 35 63
26. Ken White   46 M45 56 56 40:36 26:51 4:28 Y 34 56
27. John Tye       18 18 40:42 36:27 6:04 Y 33 18
28. Robert Marshall   56 M55 55 55 40:42 27:12 4:32 Y 32 55
29. Phil Coggins   35 M35 57 57 40:44 26:44 4:27 Y 31 56
30. Emma Fielder F 27 31 31 40:45 33:15 5:32 Y 30 31
31. Prue Bradford F 40 W40 21 21 40:53 35:53 5:58 Y 29 21
32. Simon Crooke   40 M40 61 61 40:54 25:54 4:19 Y 28 57
33. Owain Tilley   43 M40 54 54 40:57 27:42 4:37 Y 27 53
34. Lloyd Donnelly   47 M45 47 47 41:06 29:36 4:56 Y 26 45
35. Robbert Veenendaal   56 M55 51 51 41:17 28:47 4:47 Y 25 51
36. Bruce Wight   36 M35 66 66 41:18 25:03 4:10 N   65
37. Peter Spitzkowsky   40 M40 65 65 41:19 25:19 4:13 N   65
38. Bernie Crowe   60 M60 1 1 41:21 41:21 6:53 N    
39. John Hall       55 55 41:42 28:12 4:42 Y 24 55
40. Axel Godeck       41 41 41:51 31:51 5:18 Y 23 37
41. Dave Evans   55 M55 46 46 42:10 30:55 5:09 Y 22 46
42. John Richardson   54 M50 54 54 42:21 29:06 4:51 Y 21 54
43. Sam Topalidis       49 49 42:29 30:29 5:04 Y 20 49
44. Neil Mackenzie   37 M35 57 57 42:38 28:38 4:46 Y 19 53
45. Tim Wright   48 M45 37 37 43:23 34:23 5:43 Y 18 34
46. Unrick Linares       31 31 43:35 36:05 6:00 N   29
47. John Busteed   53 M50 1 1 43:59 43:59 7:19 N 14 13
48. Marc Wilson   43 M40 1 1 43:59 43:59 7:19 N    
49. Nigel Coldrick   41 M40 61 61 45:03 30:03 5:00 Y 17 61
50. Terry Levings   51 M50 51 51 45:04 32:34 5:25 Y 16 51
51. Paulette Montaigne F 39 W35 1 1 47:46 47:46 7:57 Y 15  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.